Skip to content

Administration

Name Title E-mail Phone
Steve Griffin Principal 850-535-2486
Latina English Assistant Principal 850-535-2486

Guidance Counselor

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Haddock, Kaye Guidance Counselor 850-535-2486 Website

Support Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Harmon, Montez Academic Analyst (Grades 3-5) 850-535-2486 Website
McKenzie, Renea Academic Analyst (Grades K-2) 850-535-2486 Website
Smith , BJ Staffing Specialist 850-535-2486
Weimorts, Sandi LMHC (Licensed Mental Health Counselor) 850-535-2486

Office

Name Title E-mail Phone
Coatney, Tammy Data Entry 850-535-2486
Jackson , Brandi Bookkeeper 850-535-2486
Taylor, Jennifer Secretary 850-535-2486

VPK

Name Title E-mail Phone
Burch, Tonya VPK Lead Teacher 850-535-2486
Cervone-Buzzella, Sequoia VPK Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Deaton, Lee VPK Lead Teacher 850-535-2486
Potter, Terra VPK Lead Teacher 850-535-2486
Smith, Holli VPK Paraprofessional 850-535-2486

Pre-Kindergarten

Name Title E-mail Phone
Joiner, Cathie Pre Kindergarten 850-535-2486

Varying Exceptionalities

Name Title E-mail Phone
Balkcom, Stacey Varying Exceptionalities 850-535-2486
DiZoglio, Jessika Varying Exceptionalities Teacher 850-535-2486

Kindergarten

Name Title E-mail Phone
Coatney, Danielle Kindergarten Teacher 850-535-2486
Collins, Marilyn Kindergarten Teacher 850-535-2486
Park, Karri Kindergarten Teacher 850-535-2486
Poppell, Carolyn Kindergarten Teacher 850-535-2486
Yates , April Kindergarten Teacher 850-535-2486

First Grade

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brock, Brandi First Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Brown, Amy First Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Coe, Karolann First grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Drummond, Paige First grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Newcomb, Angela K/1st/2nd Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Potter, Tosha First Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Sewell, Amanda First Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Yates, Rachel First Grade Teacher 850-535-2486

Second Grade

Name Title E-mail Phone
Laney, Laci Second Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Mitchell, Jennifer Second Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Nichols, Annette Second Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Tyre, Cindy Second Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Yates, Vicky Second Grade Teacher 850-535-2486

Third Grade

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brock, Lindy Third Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Griffis, Jay Third Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Justice, Florence Third Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Lee, Jamie Third Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
McDonald, Ashley Third Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Smothers, Linda Third Grade Teacher 850-535-2486

Fourth Grade

Name Title E-mail Phone
Galloway, Kelly Science Teacher 850-535-2486
Kirkland, Heidi Fourth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Newman, Vanessa Fourth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Shouppe, Alexis Fourth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Stanton , Jayme Fourth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Young, Judy Fourth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486

Fifth Grade

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Booth, Kayla Fifth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486 Website
Burger, Vicki Fifth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Glass, Lisa Fifth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Krueger, Patti Fifth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486
Ledet, Karen Fifth Grade Teacher 850-535-2486

Special Areas

Name Title E-mail Phone
Arick, Wayne Physical Education 850-535-2486
Brock, Melissa Music Teacher 850-535-2486
Seaboch, Gail Librarian 850-535-2486

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brown, Jackie Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Burke, Sonia Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Callahan, Sonia Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Cosson, Tammy Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Farrar, Kim Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
George, Sarah Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Gibson, Melissa Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Gothard, Nikki Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Hand, Elizabeth Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Joyner, Caroline Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Knight, April Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Nix, Donna Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Spivey, Paula Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Terell, Kamaria Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Thompson, Tara Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Webb, Claudia Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Whitaker, Jessica Paraprofessional 850-535-2486
Wright, Tori Paraprofessional 850-535-2486

Clinic

Name Title E-mail Phone
Dowda, Anisa Clinic Health Aide 850-535-2486
Smith, Shari Senior Registered Nurse Supervisor 8505352163

Food Services

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brown, Equilla Lunchroom Staff 850-535-2486
Carter, Nancy Lunchroom Staff 850-535-2486
Hall, Denise Lunchroom Staff 850-535-2486
Morris, Julie Lunchroom Staff 850-535-2486
Riley, Tamara Lunchroom Manager 850-535-2486

Custodians

Jessica Little

Custodian

Patty Johnson

Custodian